eSpeech.net
 
 

eSpeech.net

Return to home page
Go back

IHSA State 2007
State series home page
Performance order
State qualifiers
Team strength

Past coverage
IHSA State Series 2006

Tournaments
Calendar
Search for results

Links
SpeechWire
Online registration
Contact

Your next tournament. Faster. Easier. SpeechWire Tournament Services.

Team strength

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For the top 50 teams by this measure, this page displays number of competitors a team qualified for each level of competition. Teams are sorted recursively based on each level of competition, starting with the highest available, and using lower levels as tiebreaks.

Return to State Series 2007

PlTeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
1Downers Grove South1313131211
2Wheaton North131313118
3Glenbard West13121297
4Glenbrook South12121197
5Wheaton Warrenville South131313115
6DeKalb131313103
7Lincoln13131183
8Oak Lawn13131263
9Thornwood1312763
10Belleville West13131182
11Pekin12121162
12Marian12101062
13Charleston1313762
14Hinsdale Central1310752
15DuQuoin H.S.116652
16Thornton12121142
17Downers Grove North13131132
18Rock Island H.S.97422
19Normal Community West12111051
20Shepard1312951
21Warren Township13131141
22Homewood-Flossmoor129841
23Naperville Central129741
24Thornridge116641
25Harrisburg1312931
26Carbondale1311831
27Normal Community1212531
28Neuqua Valley13131021
29Fremd1312621
30Bloomington H.S.108621
31Reavis1210221
32Hoffman Estates H.S.107511
33Sandburg1210311
34Conant86311
35Andrew (Tinley Park)96211
36Freeport H.S.1312118
37Byron12875
38Limestone11555
39Belleville East131394
40Sterling H.S.9984
41Rochelle13974
42Olympia131054
43Benton1313113
44Pearl City131193
45Richwoods121163
46Coal City131282
47Elk Grove121232
48Huntley12632
49Ottawa12822
50Champaign Centennial9222

Return to State Series 2007

This website was designed by Ben Stewart, SpeechWire Tournament Services. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.
Results posted on eSpeech.net were submitted by tournament managers, and should, but may not match the awards actually given.